KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

bucket capacity (in SAP)

Spanish translation: capacidad por periodos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bucket capacity (in SAP)
Spanish translation:capacidad por periodos
Entered by: Aalexia

17:26 Jun 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / SAP - Inventory Controlling
English term or phrase: bucket capacity (in SAP)
It can either be a deduced capacity that was calculated from the continuous capacity over time, or it can be a newly maintained bucket capacity.
If the indicator is set you must explicitly maintain a bucket capacity for the resource.
Aalexia
capacidad por períodos
Explanation:
Hola, me lo estoy inventando un poco. El único término "parecido" que encuentro en la BD de SAP es "daily buckets profile" o "time buckets profile" o "storage buckets profile"(que son sinónimos) cuya traducción es perfil de períodos de memoria.

Sorry,
Paqui
Selected response from:

Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos, compañeros.
AA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5capacidad del cucharOn
Anatoli Prasalovich
4capacidad con precios reducidos
Michael Powers (PhD)
3capacidad por períodos
Francisca Villena Díaz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacidad con precios reducidos


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-06-30 17:29:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bucket shop = agencia de viajes con precios reducidos

Oxford Spanish Business Dictionary (2002)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capacidad del cucharOn


Explanation:
o capacidad de la cuchara

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 17:33:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PerdOn, no me he fijado en el contexto :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 17:34:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PerdOn, no me he fijado en el contexto :)

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capacidad por períodos


Explanation:
Hola, me lo estoy inventando un poco. El único término "parecido" que encuentro en la BD de SAP es "daily buckets profile" o "time buckets profile" o "storage buckets profile"(que son sinónimos) cuya traducción es perfil de períodos de memoria.

Sorry,
Paqui

Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos, compañeros.
AA