KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

QUALIFIED QUESTIONS

Spanish translation: PREGUNTAS SELECCIONADAS


12:46 Jul 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: QUALIFIED QUESTIONS
is used in business
Blanca
Spanish translation:PREGUNTAS SELECCIONADAS
Explanation:
parece ser que se refiere a preguntas que fueron calificadas o seleccionadas
Selected response from:

Jorge Andrade
Mexico
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1preguntas de/(para) calificación
Сергей Лузан
3 +1PREGUNTAS SELECCIONADAS
Jorge Andrade
4preguntas que calificanvmassry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preguntas que califican


Explanation:
what is the context?

vmassry
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preguntas de/(para) calificación


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, Blanca!
Re.:Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marianmare: context is needed
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, marianmare!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PREGUNTAS SELECCIONADAS


Explanation:
parece ser que se refiere a preguntas que fueron calificadas o seleccionadas

Jorge Andrade
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
14 hrs