KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

backward/forward allocation

Spanish translation: asignación regresiva/progresiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backward/forward allocation
Spanish translation:asignación regresiva/progresiva
Entered by: Francisca Villena Díaz

04:17 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: backward/forward allocation
allows to validate the demand, using finite capacity scheduling sessions in backward and forward allocation
asignación regresiva/anticipada???
Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
asignación regresiva / progresiva (futura)
Explanation:
De acuerdo con el Diccionario Oxford de negocios (2002)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
Paqui
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1asignación regresiva / anticipadaBoris Nedkov
4 +1asignación regresiva / progresiva (futura)
Michael Powers (PhD)
3asignación trasera/delanteraTlate


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asignación regresiva / anticipada


Explanation:
Tiene Vd. razón - asignación regresiva o anticipada

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Otero
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asignación regresiva / progresiva (futura)


Explanation:
De acuerdo con el Diccionario Oxford de negocios (2002)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880
Grading comment
Gracias
Paqui

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh: 8-)
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asignación trasera/delantera


Explanation:
exp


    Reference: http://foreignword.com
    Reference: http://diccionariosplus.com
Tlate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91