KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

electronic sheet

Spanish translation: hoja electrónica u hoja de cálculo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic sheet
Spanish translation:hoja electrónica u hoja de cálculo
Entered by: Francisca Villena Díaz

07:59 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: electronic sheet
approach to the datum both in an alphanumeric format (electronic sheet) and in a graph modality for every situations
hoja de cálculo???
Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
Hoja electrónica (de cálculo)
Explanation:
Normalmente, hoja de cálculo es Data Sheet, así que ¿por qué no conservar el sentido original?
Selected response from:

J. Calzado
Grading comment
Gracias
Paqui
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Hoja de CálculoJuan R. Migoya
5tal y como lo dices: hoja de calculomontano
5tal y como lo dices: hoja de calculomontano
4Hoja electrónica (de cálculo)
J. Calzado


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hoja de Cálculo


Explanation:
Si, como tu lo dices

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh
5 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hoja electrónica (de cálculo)


Explanation:
Normalmente, hoja de cálculo es Data Sheet, así que ¿por qué no conservar el sentido original?


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=es&q=%22h...
J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Gracias
Paqui

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tal y como lo dices: hoja de calculo


Explanation:
Los terminos data sheet y/o electronic sheet han sido usados para denominar este tipo muy particular de pagina inteligente

montano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tal y como lo dices: hoja de calculo


Explanation:
Los terminos data sheet y/o electronic sheet han sido usados para denominar este tipo muy particular de pagina inteligente

montano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4