KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

reseller

Spanish translation: distribuidor(es)


16:52 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: reseller
Pay as you go for usage through mobile phone bill (reseller agreements) or credit card
Alex Gibert
Germany
Spanish translation:distribuidor(es)
Explanation:
Salud
Selected response from:

Javier Herrera
Grading comment
gracias de nuevo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1distribuidor(es)
Javier Herrera
5convenios/acuerdos/contratos de reventa
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3Revendedor
Larry Salas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribuidor(es)


Explanation:
Salud

Javier Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 588
Grading comment
gracias de nuevo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Garcia
2 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
convenios/acuerdos/contratos de reventa


Explanation:
Yo no diría "contrato de revendedor" (sólo porque no me gusta como suena).
Suerte!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Revendedor


Explanation:
Literal translation of "reseller" but also happens to be applicable in this case. Other choices: "agentes", "agentes distribuidores".

Larry Salas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish