KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Your social style is driver

Spanish translation: empuje or dinamismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Your social style is driver
Spanish translation:empuje or dinamismo
Entered by: Tlate

18:05 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Your social style is driver
¿QUÉ SIGNIFICA DRIVER COMO FORMA DE COMPORTAMIENTO?
lolamar
empuje or dinamismo
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

Tlate
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5su estatus/comportamiento/clase social conduce aGreencayman
4perfil psico-social de conducciòn
Patricia Baldwin
4empuje or dinamismoTlate
4de liderazgoJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de liderazgo


Explanation:
Nunca lo he visto usado en este sentido, pero es lo único que se me ocurre y que puede encajar. Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empuje or dinamismo


Explanation:
exp


    Reference: http://foreignword.com
Tlate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
su estatus/comportamiento/clase social conduce a


Explanation:
lo que venga...
estilo no lo utilizaría por no ser usual en español

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perfil psico-social de conducciòn


Explanation:
perfil psico-social dominante
o
director

Patricia Baldwin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 740