KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

50/50 dialogue

Spanish translation: diálogo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dialogue
Spanish translation:diálogo
Entered by: Pamela Peralta

18:10 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: 50/50 dialogue
...
lolamar
diálogo 50/50
Explanation:
sin contexto alguno no sé qué otra cosa podría ser.
suerte,
Pamela
Selected response from:

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en igualdad de circunstancias/con igualdad de derechosGreencayman
5diálogo 50/50
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1conversación (o diálogo) de igual a igual / de tu a tu
moken
4diálogo 50/50Tlate
3diálogo 50/50
Pamela Peralta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diálogo 50/50


Explanation:
sin contexto alguno no sé qué otra cosa podría ser.
suerte,
Pamela

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 235

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diálogo 50/50


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diálogo 50/50


Explanation:
exp


    Reference: http://foreignword.com
    Reference: http://diccionario.com
Tlate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conversación (o diálogo) de igual a igual / de tu a tu


Explanation:
depende de tu contexto, pero creo que esta sería un posibilidad. introduzco conversación como alternativa a diálogo por variar un poco...

suerte y sonrisas,

álvaro

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  montano
3 hrs
  -> gracias montano :O)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en igualdad de circunstancias/con igualdad de derechos


Explanation:
amistoso/compartido.....
Depende de cuán preciso haya q ser.

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173