KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

shaped perception

Spanish translation: la percepción formada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shaped perception
Spanish translation:la percepción formada
Entered by: Tlate

18:26 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: shaped perception
también se refiere a un diálogo/exposición/descripción
lolamar
la percepción formada
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

Tlate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5percepción aguzada/lo percibidoGreencayman
4 +1percepción agudaJuan R. Migoya
4 +1la percepción formadaTlate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la percepción formada


Explanation:
exp


    Reference: http://diccionario.com
    Reference: http://foreignword.com
Tlate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Somoza: es decir, la percepción de un asunto formada a partir de lo que se expone...
31 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
percepción aguda


Explanation:
también se aplica a diálogos, etc... (lo que comentas)

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Perez: me parece muy acertada
9 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
percepción aguzada/lo percibido


Explanation:
lo que se percibe.....

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173