KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Other APP

Spanish translation: otras aplicaciones


21:08 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Other APP
continúo con la lista de gastos de una compañía de transporte de carga.
Muchas gracias por la ayuda de todos los colegas
Terejimenez
Spanish translation:otras aplicaciones
Explanation:
Si se refiere a "applications". Si es "appliances", sería "otros electrodomésticos".

Un poco más de contexto, por favor
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6otras aplicaciones
Ramon Somoza
5otros apéndicesDeborah Ramirez
5otras apropiacionesrhandler


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
otras aplicaciones


Explanation:
Si se refiere a "applications". Si es "appliances", sería "otros electrodomésticos".

Un poco más de contexto, por favor

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 667
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marian

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
53 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, chamaya

agree  silviafont: Right
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Silvia

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Beatriz Cirera
15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Beatriz

agree  Patricia Baldwin
2 days5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Patricia

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
otras apropiaciones


Explanation:
Alternativamente, si no se aplican las sugerencias arriba, APP también es acrónimo de APPROPRIATION.


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
otros apéndices


Explanation:
En los documentos que manejan las compañías de carga se incluyen muchos apéndices, no será APP-appendix?

"... The purpose of the third appendix is to demonstrate ways that information on
transportation costs can be used to help evaluate policy alternatives. ... "
www.cts.umn.edu/trg/research/reports/TRG_15.html - 11k


    Reference: http://www.cga.state.ct.us/pri/archives/2000edreportappenA.h...
Deborah Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 142