KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

FOLLOWING UP THE INTERVIEW

Spanish translation: seguimiento de la entrevista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FOLLOWING UP THE INTERVIEW
Spanish translation:seguimiento de la entrevista
Entered by: blanch81

23:36 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: FOLLOWING UP THE INTERVIEW
Write to the interviewee confirming who is to do what and how and when it is to be accomplished.
blanch81
seguimiento de la entrevista
Explanation:
Exp
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3seguimienteo a la entrevista
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +1seguimiento de la entrevista
VRN
5 +1Siguiendo o continuando la entrevista
Alejandra Vercellini
4dando continuidad o seguimiento a la entrevista
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seguimienteo a la entrevista


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
9 mins
  -> gracias, Patricia - Mike :)

agree  Anatoli Prasalovich
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dando continuidad o seguimiento a la entrevista


Explanation:
Suerte Blanch!
terry


    Oxford + Exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seguimiento de la entrevista


Explanation:
Exp

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: No doubts.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alexei

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Siguiendo o continuando la entrevista


Explanation:
Una idea...
Saludos!

Alejandra Vercellini
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: Yes
49 mins
  -> gracias Silvia