KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

equity investor

Spanish translation: inversionistas en patrimonio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity investor
Spanish translation:inversionistas en patrimonio
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:29 Jul 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: equity investor
"The COST OF CAPITAL is the minimum rate of return on Capital required to compensate debt & equity investors for bearing risk."
Becu
inversionistas en patrimonio
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1inversionistas en patrimonio
Henry Hinds
5inversiones en instrumentos de renta variable
Alejandra Vercellini
5inversionista en acciones
Jennifer Brinckmann
4inversor en acciones
marinagil
4inversionistas de titulos
posada


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inversionistas en patrimonio


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deborah Ramirez: . El costo del capital se calcula de la siguiente manera: WACC = i x (1 – t) x D/C + r x PN/C , donde PN es el patrimonio neto(equity en inlges) estoy de acuerdo!
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Deborah.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inversor en acciones


Explanation:
www.bsch.es/pt/grupo/accionista/accion_faq.jsp -

www.basefinanciera.com/finanzas/publico/ aula/mercadob/mer_07.htm

marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inversionista en acciones


Explanation:
In Mexico

Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inversionistas de titulos


Explanation:
o inversionistas en acciones ordinarias

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inversiones en instrumentos de renta variable


Explanation:
otra alternativa
suerte!

Alejandra Vercellini
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 80