KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

ensure that all parties arrive adequately prepared

Spanish translation: asegúrese que todas las personas lleguen debidamente preparadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ensure that all parties arrive adequately prepared
Spanish translation:asegúrese que todas las personas lleguen debidamente preparadas
Entered by: blanch81

18:25 Jul 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ensure that all parties arrive adequately prepared
Plan the interview: ensure that all parties arrive adequately prepared
blanch81
asegúrese que todas las personas lleguen debidamente preparadas
Explanation:
Suerte Blanch!
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 18:28:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón!
Debí escribir: asegúrese \"de\" que....


t
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Planifique la entrevista: asegúrese de que todas las partes vienen bien preparadas
José Gambín
4asegúrese que todas las personas lleguen debidamente preparadas
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asegúrese que todas las personas lleguen debidamente preparadas


Explanation:
Suerte Blanch!
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 18:28:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón!
Debí escribir: asegúrese \"de\" que....


t


    Oxford + Exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Planifique la entrevista: asegúrese de que todas las partes vienen bien preparadas


Explanation:
HTH

José Gambín
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167