KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

credit insurance

Spanish translation: seguro de crédito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit insurance
Spanish translation:seguro de crédito
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

18:56 Jul 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: credit insurance
es una opcion para si o no, en la pantalla de perfil de un cliente en CRM
paula
seguro de crédito
Explanation:


Reference BTB, Economía-Finanzas-Moneda , IX/1487/81; International Business Dictionary
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3seguro de crédito
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1seguro de crédito
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seguro de crédito


Explanation:


Reference BTB, Economía-Finanzas-Moneda , IX/1487/81; International Business Dictionary


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: ´Disculpa pues no vi la suya cuando envié la mía:-)
2 mins

agree  VRN
11 mins

agree  marianmare
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seguro de crédito


Explanation:
Suerte Paula!
terry


    Orellana + Oxford
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Becky Spangle
4 hrs