KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

deletion sales

Spanish translation: ventas de liquidación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deletion sales
Spanish translation:ventas de liquidación
Entered by: Sonsoles Escorial

19:12 Jul 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Intelellectual Property, Agreements, Music Industry
English term or phrase: deletion sales
Es un contrato de regalías de música.La frase es

No royalties are payable on deletion sales of any nature.
Sonsoles Escorial
ventas de liquidación, saldos
Explanation:
Las ventas realizadas para eliminar totalmente los fondos de un producto que se desea liquidar.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ventas de liquidación, saldos
Egmont
4saldos de ediciòn
Patricia Baldwin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ventas de liquidación, saldos


Explanation:
Las ventas realizadas para eliminar totalmente los fondos de un producto que se desea liquidar.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.sgae.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marianmare
57 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day15 hrs
  -> ;;-))

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saldos de ediciòn


Explanation:
o
restos de ediciòn


como por ejemplo de la ediciòn de mùsica grabada, discos, cassettes, cd`s mp3, etc.

Patricia Baldwin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 740