KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

non-exclusive sell-off

Spanish translation: liquidación no exclusiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-exclusive sell-off
Spanish translation:liquidación no exclusiva
Entered by: Sonsoles Escorial

09:44 Jul 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Intelellectual Property, Agreements, Music Industry
English term or phrase: non-exclusive sell-off
Se trata de un contrato de cesión de regalías de audio. La frase se refiere al período en vigor del contrato y dice:
... thereafter continuing until terminated by either party on 6 months prior notice. Thereafter 6 months non-exclusive sell-off.
Sonsoles Escorial
liquidacion no exclusiva
Explanation:
otra...opción
Selected response from:

Manuel Garcia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3liquidacion no exclusivaManuel Garcia
3venta no exclusiva...vhz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
venta no exclusiva...


Explanation:
... a precios reducidos

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 233

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liquidacion no exclusiva


Explanation:
otra...opción

Manuel Garcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
Muchas gracias