KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Private equity vehicles

Spanish translation: vehículos equitativos privados


21:32 Jul 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Private equity vehicles
Hola,

The private 'equity vehicles' also seek to purchase or sell branded businesses after brand valuations are commissioned.
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:vehículos equitativos privados
Explanation:
Los vehículos equitativos privados también intentan dedicarse a la compra o venta en negocios de marca después de ser comisionadas las evaluaciones de marca

Supongo que se refieren a iniciativa privada equiparable a la que están hablando.

Espero te sirva. Tal vez con el resto del contexto puedas aclarar tus dudas
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Thank you very much indeed. Cecilia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Acciones instrumentadas privadas
Connie Ibarzabal
3vehículos equitativos privadosingridbram


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vehículos equitativos privados


Explanation:
Los vehículos equitativos privados también intentan dedicarse a la compra o venta en negocios de marca después de ser comisionadas las evaluaciones de marca

Supongo que se refieren a iniciativa privada equiparable a la que están hablando.

Espero te sirva. Tal vez con el resto del contexto puedas aclarar tus dudas

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Thank you very much indeed. Cecilia

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acciones instrumentadas privadas


Explanation:
Equity: The value of a company's shares after all charges and debts have been paid.
Vehicles: Sth that can be used to achieve a goal

Good luck!

Connie Ibarzabal
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 34