KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

imaged check

Spanish translation: cheque digitalizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:imaged check
Spanish translation:cheque digitalizado
Entered by: ConstanzaG

03:10 Jul 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: imaged check
sorry, no context
ConstanzaG
cheque digitalizado/capturado en medio magnético
Explanation:
Espero te ayude. Suerte

Welcome to Liberty Savings Bank - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Imaged Check Statements. ... The term "imaged check" refers to the image of an actual
check that has been digitally scanned for permanent storage on optical disks. ...
www.libertysavingsbank.com/personalServices/ additional.asp - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos por su ayuda. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cheque digitalizado/capturado en medio magnético
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4cheque escaneado.
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cheque digitalizado/capturado en medio magnético


Explanation:
Espero te ayude. Suerte

Welcome to Liberty Savings Bank - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Imaged Check Statements. ... The term "imaged check" refers to the image of an actual
check that has been digitally scanned for permanent storage on optical disks. ...
www.libertysavingsbank.com/personalServices/ additional.asp - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos por su ayuda. :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cheque escaneado.


Explanation:
Posibilidad.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 560