KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

knock-on

Spanish translation: reacción en cadena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knock-on effect
Spanish translation:reacción en cadena

17:37 Jul 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: knock-on
knock-on effect
silvia gmez
reacción de cadena; repercusión; efecto secundario
Explanation:
según el contexto
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thank you for your quick answer it has been very helpful for me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reacción de cadena; repercusión; efecto secundario
Marian Greenfield
5Efecto dominósilviafont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reacción de cadena; repercusión; efecto secundario


Explanation:
según el contexto


    20 years in the business and Alcaraz-Varo/Hughes Financial Dictionary
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
thank you for your quick answer it has been very helpful for me.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
6 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Efecto dominó


Explanation:
Ahora se está usando mucho esta expresión

silviafont
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8