ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Mature share

Spanish translation: acciones vencidas al reembolsar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mature share
Spanish translation:acciones vencidas al reembolsar
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

23:06 Sep 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Mature share
Methods of Payment:
by delivering of Mature Shares of Common Stock having a Fair Market Value
Lucila26
acciones vencidas al reembolsar
Explanation:
This seems to make sense

Besides, "matured bonds" is bonos vencidos al reembolsar according to Orellana

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acciones vencidas al reembolsar
Michael Powers (PhD)
3acciones comunes por vencer
Edward Lum


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mature share
acciones vencidas al reembolsar


Explanation:
This seems to make sense

Besides, "matured bonds" is bonos vencidos al reembolsar according to Orellana

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9828

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Nedkov: me parece bien
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mature share
acciones comunes por vencer


Explanation:
normalmente las acciones comunes no caducan ni tienen fecha de vencimiento y la fuente podria estar refiriendose al valor de las acciones en el mercado bursatil sin mucha posibilidad de seguir creciendo. suerte!


Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710