KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

as quoted

Spanish translation: cotizado por


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as quoted
Spanish translation:cotizado por
Entered by: odisea

17:33 Nov 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: as quoted
The prime rate as quoted by XBank as of the time of determination plus 10%.
odisea
cotizado por
Explanation:


Quote
The price or bid offered for a particular security.
http://www.boonebank.com/app/glossary.jsp?group=38&term=144
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8cotizado porSergio Aguirre
5como fue cotizado
ABotero
5conforme lo publique
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
5como fue estimado
ABotero
4segun/publicado por...
Jesús Marín Mateos
3...que fijó...Ignacio Uranga


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segun/publicado por...


Explanation:
Posibilidades.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 560

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conforme lo publique


Explanation:
La tasa primaria conforme lo publique el XBank en el moomento de...

Buena suerte!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
cotizado por


Explanation:


Quote
The price or bid offered for a particular security.
http://www.boonebank.com/app/glossary.jsp?group=38&term=144


Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias MJPastor

agree  liliherre
15 mins
  -> Mil gracias María Herrera

agree  Maria Lemus
47 mins
  -> Agradecido, María Lemus

agree  Alicia Jordá
56 mins
  -> Gracias mil, Alicewond

agree  Patricia Baldwin
2 hrs
  -> Muy agradecido, Patricia C.S.

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: "Cotizada". Es la tasa PRIME cotizada por XBank a la fecha de determinación de ...., más un 10%.
6 hrs
  -> Mucho mejor. Gracias, María Eugenia

agree  Terejimenez
10 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Teresa de Montes

agree  verbis
10 hrs
  -> Gracias verbis

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
como fue estimado


Explanation:
como fue estimado por

ABotero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
como fue cotizado


Explanation:
como fue cotizado por; en este contexto habla de la cotización hecha por el Banco Xbanc

ABotero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...que fijó...


Explanation:
...la tasa que fijó el banco al día....

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 212