KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Compliance Test Harness

Spanish translation: banco de pruebas de conformidad / certificado de ensayo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Compliance Test Harness
Spanish translation:banco de pruebas de conformidad / certificado de ensayo
Entered by: David Russi

02:15 Nov 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Compliance Test Harness
Es una autenticación de un formulario de acceso
castellnou
Spain
banco de pruebas de conformidad
Explanation:
También podría ser "conjunto de pruebas"
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1banco de pruebas de conformidad
David Russi
3certificado de ensayo
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banco de pruebas de conformidad


Explanation:
También podría ser "conjunto de pruebas"


    Reference: http://www.lab.dit.upm.es/~lprg/02-03/clases/pruebas/testing...
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmml
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificado de ensayo


Explanation:

también certificado de ensayo si son términos de ingeniería

Technology - Engineering (TE)
(1)
TERM compliance test certificate



(1)
TERM certificado de ensayo



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854