KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

that it would incur when drawing up the relevant offer

Spanish translation: en los que incurriría a la hora de realizar la oferta correspondiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that it would incur when drawing up the relevant offer
Spanish translation:en los que incurriría a la hora de realizar la oferta correspondiente
Entered by: elisa9999

11:46 Nov 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: that it would incur when drawing up the relevant offer
X will sent Y a calculation of the costs that it would incur when drawing up the relevant offer.
elisa9999
en los que incurriría a la hora de realizar la oferta correspondiente
Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6en los que incurriría a la hora de realizar la oferta correspondienteManuel Plaza
5en los que incurriría al componer la oferta correspondienteddot


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
en los que incurriría a la hora de realizar la oferta correspondiente


Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tacatuca
1 min

agree  Alicia Jordá
22 mins

agree  jmml
22 mins

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
4 hrs

agree  liliherre
4 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 days4 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en los que incurriría al componer la oferta correspondiente


Explanation:
Creo que esta traducción se aproxima más ya que 'drawing up' significa escribir o componer. También podría traducirse usando un sinónimo de escribir "en los que incurriría al redactar la oferta correspondiente"

ddot
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39