KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

market circulation

Spanish translation: circulación en el mercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market circulation
Spanish translation:circulación en el mercado
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

20:47 Nov 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: market circulation
....has reflected the market circulation ....
Maria Benitez
circulación en el mercado
Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Mike, ;-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2circulación en el mercado
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1circulación del mercadoSergio Aguirre
4movimiento del mercado
Graciela Guzman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
circulación en el mercado


Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880
Grading comment
Thank you Mike, ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto Samper Nieto
15 mins
  -> gracias, Ernesto - Mike :)

agree  jmml
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circulación del mercado


Explanation:
movimiento del mercado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-11-08 20:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


... amplio conjunto de datos e informaciones, profundidad en el análisis de los acontecimientos
y la libre circulación en el mercado financiero nacional e ...
www.globalinvest.com.br/espanhol/diferenciais.asp


... FINANZAS PÚBLICAS. ... y extranjero ascendió a 67,473 millones de pesos, lo que representa
41.2% del mercado de valores gubernamentales en circulación. ...
www.iiec.unam.mx/Boletin_electronico/ 1997/v304/finanzas.html

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haydee Puente
46 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Haydee Puente

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movimiento del mercado


Explanation:
As you only give a part of the sentence it's not easy to say but I think that it may refer to the market activity.

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 337