KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Internal Shop Rules / Handbook (Manual/Normas de Negocio Interno?)

Spanish translation: Manual/ Normas internas de negocio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Internal Shop Rules / Handbook (Manual/Normas de Negocio Interno?)
Spanish translation:Manual/ Normas internas de negocio
Entered by: José Vicente García

12:47 Nov 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Internal Shop Rules / Handbook (Manual/Normas de Negocio Interno?)
Hi there!
Gracias a todos por su ayuda respecto de las preguntas que publiqué ayer. Fueron muy amables...
Ahora me quedó esta frase y quería saber si la versión propuesta es correcta...
Por suepuesto que si desean sugerir alguna otra versión, ésta será muy bienvenida...
Thanks everyone!
Delfina
Manual/ Normas internas de negocio
Explanation:
Falta saber el contexto, pero parece más lógico.
Selected response from:

José Vicente García
Grading comment
Thanks a lot José Vicente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Manual/ Normas internas de negocioJosé Vicente García
4Manual de normas del tallerMaria-Jose Pastor
4reglas internas (reglamanetos) del comercio (taller)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal shop rules / handbook (manual/normas de negocio interno?)
reglas internas (reglamanetos) del comercio (taller)


Explanation:
una posibilidad

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Manual/ Normas internas de negocio


Explanation:
Falta saber el contexto, pero parece más lógico.

José Vicente García
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Thanks a lot José Vicente!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci
8 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manual de normas del taller


Explanation:
asi lo pondria yo

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 301