KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

competitively sensitive information

Spanish translation: información sensitiva a la competencia


21:34 Nov 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: competitively sensitive information
Whether an employee is involved in sales, marketing, processing services, or general office support at the Company, there are certain rules regarding confidentiality of competitively sensitive information.
Juan Baquero
Argentina
Spanish translation:información sensitiva a la competencia
Explanation:
hay ciertas reglas con respecto a la confidencialidad de la información sensitiva a la competencia
Selected response from:

ABotero
Colombia
Grading comment
Información sensible a la competencia was the alternative I found.
Thanks :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5información sensitiva a la competencia
ABotero
4 +1información de manejo confidencial por cuestiones de competencia
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4información confidencial en cuanto a la competencia
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
información confidencial en cuanto a la competencia


Explanation:
Esto es lo que quiere decir

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary (2002)

"sensitive: (information) confidencial"

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
información de manejo confidencial por cuestiones de competencia


Explanation:
información de manejo cuidadoso por motivos de competencia

Dos opciones. Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce: muy buena
7 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
información sensitiva a la competencia


Explanation:
hay ciertas reglas con respecto a la confidencialidad de la información sensitiva a la competencia

ABotero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
Información sensible a la competencia was the alternative I found.
Thanks :)