KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

revenue stream

Spanish translation: flujo de ingresos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revenue stream
Spanish translation:flujo de ingresos
Entered by: marimm

09:02 Nov 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: revenue stream
The revenue stream normally commences, or increases, upon completion of the construction works.

(The text is about the Loss of Anticipated Revenue)
marimm
Germany
flujo de ingresos
Explanation:
Oxford Superlex

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 09:08:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.circulo.cl/pagin017.htm
Selected response from:

Cristina Danasel
Grading comment
Gracias, Cristina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +5flujo de ingresosCristina Danasel
3caudal de ingresos
Maria Belarra


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
flujo de ingresos


Explanation:
Oxford Superlex

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 09:08:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.circulo.cl/pagin017.htm

Cristina Danasel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Gracias, Cristina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monicaj
11 mins

agree  jmml
45 mins

agree  Cristina Lazaro
1 hr

agree  Adriana Latronico
3 hrs

agree  moken: :O)
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caudal de ingresos


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Maria Belarra
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 209