KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

business cycle

Spanish translation: ciclo económico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business cycle
Spanish translation:ciclo económico
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

16:30 Nov 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: business cycle
deviations in economic output from trend
Roberto Samaniego
ciclo económico
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 16:33:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] L CICLO ECONÓMICO Y LA RECAUDACIÓN
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Se define el ciclo económico y se obtienen sus características intrínsecas ... Key
words: business cycle, trend, tax income, co-movement, tax elasticity ...
www.depeco.econo.unlp.edu.ar/siff/1999/ffyer05.pdf
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ciclo económicoManuel Plaza
4 +1coyuntura económica
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ciclo económico


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 16:33:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] L CICLO ECONÓMICO Y LA RECAUDACIÓN
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Se define el ciclo económico y se obtienen sus características intrínsecas ... Key
words: business cycle, trend, tax income, co-movement, tax elasticity ...
www.depeco.econo.unlp.edu.ar/siff/1999/ffyer05.pdf

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
8 mins

agree  Graciela Carlyle
33 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
52 mins

agree  Albi76
1 day25 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coyuntura económica


Explanation:
otra opción del Eurodicautom, saludos!



Subject Economics (EC)
Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM business cycle
(2)
TERM trade cycle
(3)
TERM economic cycle
(4)
TERM economic climate
(5)
TERM economic situation
(6)
TERM business cyclical situation
(7)
TERM level of economic activity
(8)
TERM economic activity



(1)
TERM coyuntura económica
(2)
TERM coyuntura



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
9 hrs
  -> gracias Nora!