KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

appointment

Spanish translation: caso


20:30 Jan 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: appointment
CONTEXTO:
Deductions

Without prejudice to the indemnity above, if for any reason, the Client or any of its affiliated companies shall become liable to pay, or shall pay, any Taxes or other payments referred to this appointment, the Client shall be entitled to deduct from any amounts payable to the Supplier all amounts so paid or required to be paid by it or any of its affiliated companies in that respect.

¿A qué se refiere appointment?
rgguitian
Spain
Spanish translation:caso
Explanation:
....referente a este caso
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3casoingridbram
4compromiso
Andrea Ali
4asuntoIsabelle DEFEVERE


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asunto


Explanation:
Diría yo.

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 119

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compromiso


Explanation:
Me parece que se adapta a este contexto.

HTH!

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 854

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
caso


Explanation:
....referente a este caso

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Alonso: I think this is the best one
1 min
  -> Gracias Moondancer

agree  Aida Alvarez: I think so too
25 mins
  -> Gracias Aída

agree  Peters Trans
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Toulouse