KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

keep indemnified for all time on demand

Spanish translation: MANTENDRA UNA INDEMNIZACION PERMANENTE CONTRA


22:06 Jan 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: keep indemnified for all time on demand
CONTEXTO:
Tax indemnity
The Supplier shall indemnify and keep indemnified the Client and each of its affiliated companies for all time on demand from and against any and all amounts, costs, claims, penalties, liabilities and expenses paid for or on account of or incurred in respect of tax, levy, assessment, impost, deduction, charge, duty, withholding, insurance, VAT or other contributions or charge of a similar nature (including without limitation any cost, penalty or interest payable in connection with any failure to pay or any delay in paying any of the same;) (“Taxes”) in relation to the provision of the Services rendered by this Contract.
rgguitian
Spain
Spanish translation:MANTENDRA UNA INDEMNIZACION PERMANENTE CONTRA
Explanation:
SELF-EXPLANATORY
Selected response from:

carlos bliffeld
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MANTENDRA UNA INDEMNIZACION PERMANENTE CONTRAcarlos bliffeld
5mantendrá la indemnización por todo el tiempo que dure el proceso de la demanda
Adda Velez


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mantendrá la indemnización por todo el tiempo que dure el proceso de la demanda


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MANTENDRA UNA INDEMNIZACION PERMANENTE CONTRA


Explanation:
SELF-EXPLANATORY

carlos bliffeld
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Muchas gracias !