KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

number of equity securities

Spanish translation: un número específico/determinado de valores de renta variable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:number of equity securities
Spanish translation:un número específico/determinado de valores de renta variable
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

18:54 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: number of equity securities
The ADRs are negotiable receipts registered in the name of the holder which evidence, directly or indirectly, a specified number of equity securities
Daniela Pesce
un número específico de valores de renta variable
Explanation:
Brian - Alcaraz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 18:58:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o un número determinado.
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1un número específico de valores de renta variable
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
5cierta cantidad de (valores en) acciones
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specified number of equity securities
cierta cantidad de (valores en) acciones


Explanation:
-

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un número específico de valores de renta variable


Explanation:
Brian - Alcaraz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 18:58:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o un número determinado.

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
19 hrs