KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

equity securities in bearer form

Spanish translation: valores/títulos en acciones al portador


19:11 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: equity securities in bearer form
Non-US companies that have equity securities in bearer form are required to use ADRs in order to be listed on one of the U.S. securities exchanges
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:valores/títulos en acciones al portador
Explanation:
creo que es eso
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1valores/títulos en acciones al portador
Pablo Grosschmid
5valores de renta variable al portador
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valores/títulos en acciones al portador


Explanation:
creo que es eso

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJBKT
6 mins
  -> gracias

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valores de renta variable al portador


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 19:14:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Según el diccionario de Alcaraz Varó: bearer: portador, tenedor; se aplica en función atributiva, con el significado de \"al portador\" a cualquier documento, desde un cheque a un \"bill of lading\".

bearer bond : bono o título al portador

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420