KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

reporting requirements under SEC Rule

Spanish translation: requisitos de información (por virtud) de la Regla ... de la SEC


19:42 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: reporting requirements under SEC Rule
The only requirement in an "unsponsored" ADR program is that the issuer obtain an exemption from the Exchange Act reporting requirements under SEC Rule 12g3-2(b).
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:requisitos de información (por virtud) de la Regla ... de la SEC
Explanation:
así lo entiendo
no creo que sea necesario especificar que la SER es la Comisión de Valores Mobiliarios de los EEUU
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obligaciones de información de la Regla 12g3-2(b) de...xxxtravir
5requisitos de información (por virtud) de la Regla ... de la SEC
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reporting requirements under sec rule
requisitos de información (por virtud) de la Regla ... de la SEC


Explanation:
así lo entiendo
no creo que sea necesario especificar que la SER es la Comisión de Valores Mobiliarios de los EEUU

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Gracias!!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obligaciones de información de la Regla 12g3-2(b) de...


Explanation:
Es la excepción de una obligación.

xxxtravir
PRO pts in pair: 20