KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Cash Pooling

Spanish translation: Centralización de tesorería


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cash Pooling
Spanish translation:Centralización de tesorería
Entered by: Andrea Torre

18:56 Jan 17, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Cash Pooling
Cash Pooling consists in the transfer of bank accounts balances from one company to another to optimize financial costs/revenues
Andrea Torre
Spain
centralización de tesorería
Explanation:
Cash pooling (centralización de tesorería)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-17 19:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GFT ha colaborado en la creación y el mantenimiento de estos servicios para Deutsche Bank a nivel mundial: Cash pooling (centralización de tesorería) y cash netting (netting de facturas entre compañías o entre grupos).

http://www.gft.com/es/industries/finance/finance3.html

https://empresas.ebankinter.com/www/es es/cgi/empresas+cuentas+net+des_servicio
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
¡Perfecto! Gracias Mª Luisa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5CONSOLIDACION DE FONDOScarlos bliffeld
5centralización de tesorería
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash pooling
centralización de tesorería


Explanation:
Cash pooling (centralización de tesorería)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-17 19:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GFT ha colaborado en la creación y el mantenimiento de estos servicios para Deutsche Bank a nivel mundial: Cash pooling (centralización de tesorería) y cash netting (netting de facturas entre compañías o entre grupos).

http://www.gft.com/es/industries/finance/finance3.html

https://empresas.ebankinter.com/www/es es/cgi/empresas+cuentas+net+des_servicio

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386
Grading comment
¡Perfecto! Gracias Mª Luisa.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CONSOLIDACION DE FONDOS


Explanation:
SELF-EXPLANATORY

carlos bliffeld
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39