KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

MOI shares

Spanish translation: acciones de MOI / de la empresa MOI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MOI shares
Spanish translation:acciones de MOI / de la empresa MOI
Entered by: Stefan Wollinger

08:11 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: MOI shares
MOI shares
leti
acciones de MOI / de la empresa MOI
Explanation:
MOI es una empresa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 08:59:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MOS International PLC (MOI)
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Acciones de la división internacional de MOS (MOI)
Gloria Pérez
4acciones de MOI / de la empresa MOIStefan Wollinger


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acciones de MOI / de la empresa MOI


Explanation:
MOI es una empresa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 08:59:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MOS International PLC (MOI)



    Reference: http://www.moneyextra.com/stocks/LSE/MOI
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 59

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acciones de la división internacional de MOS (MOI)


Explanation:
Ref:

http://www.thisismoney.com/detail


MOS International PLC (MOI) Shares
Sector: Oil & Gas
Index: AIM
Last updated: Jan 19 2004 8:09AM
(All prices are subject to a 15 minute delay)
52-week
Price Change High Low
MOS International PLC 1.075 1.325 0.225


Gloria Pérez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 40