KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

on account

Spanish translation: a cuenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on account
Spanish translation:a cuenta
Entered by: Myriam Boclin

20:25 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / invoicing terms
English term or phrase: on account
In the article of the agreement referring to invoicing its says:
The sales will be basis for the invoicing on account.
Myriam Boclin
facturación a cuenta
Explanation:
"payment on account pago a cuenta" Collins.

"The site has revolutionized the process of identifying and ordering products. Accounts can be set up and administered on line, with invoicing on account instead of payment by credit card."
en
http://www.ibltd.com/showcase-21.htm

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5facturación a cuentaJuan R. Migoya
5correspondienterhandler
3 +2Facturación que resulta de la cuenta.
Esther Hermida
4Para facturar la cuenta.bettyajz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Facturación que resulta de la cuenta.


Explanation:
Primero se abre la cuenta (cliente) luego éste compra y así se crean las ventas.

Esther Hermida
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marva
3 mins

agree  xxxCirera Marti
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correspondiente


Explanation:
Las ventas serán la base para la facturación correspondiente.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facturación a cuenta


Explanation:
"payment on account pago a cuenta" Collins.

"The site has revolutionized the process of identifying and ordering products. Accounts can be set up and administered on line, with invoicing on account instead of payment by credit card."
en
http://www.ibltd.com/showcase-21.htm

Un saludo.


    Reference: http://www.ibltd.com/showcase-21.htm
Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757
Grading comment
Gracias!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Para facturar la cuenta.


Explanation:
Es la colocación que más he visto al respecto. Good Luck!

bettyajz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish