KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

frase...

Spanish translation: (abajo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frase...
Spanish translation:(abajo)
Entered by: Francesco Moschella

01:44 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: frase...
la frase es: supported by real wage growth, which is expected to be marginally in excess of 2% after 2001.

Es corretto decir:
suportado por el salario real, que se espera que crezca un poco más del 2% despues de 2001.

Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
Francesco Moschella
Spain
(abajo)
Explanation:
supported by real wage growth, which is expected to be marginally in excess of 2% after 2001.

sustentado(a) por un aumento real de salarios, que se espera sea un poco mayor que un 2% después de 2001.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks at all... me suena mejor la tuya. Gracias también a ti, Maria Eugenia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4respaldado por el aumento real de las remuneraciones, el que
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4(abajo)
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(abajo)


Explanation:
supported by real wage growth, which is expected to be marginally in excess of 2% after 2001.

sustentado(a) por un aumento real de salarios, que se espera sea un poco mayor que un 2% después de 2001.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thanks at all... me suena mejor la tuya. Gracias también a ti, Maria Eugenia.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respaldado por el aumento real de las remuneraciones, el que


Explanation:
se espera que sea muy poco más del 2% después de 2001.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666