KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

math

Spanish translation: cálculos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:math
Spanish translation:cálculos

06:50 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: math
4. Double-check your math and Social Security number.
an
Calculos, computos
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Calculos, computosxxxAlex Zelkind
5calculaciones
Marijke Singer
4matematicasGabrijela


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Calculos, computos


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angélica Romero-Santana
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Andrea Bullrich: cálculos, con acento (también cómputos)
7 hrs

agree  adamk
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matematicas


Explanation:
math=mathematics but I don't know if it fits in your sentence

Gabrijela
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calculaciones


Explanation:
Otra opción

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 574