KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

due refund check

Spanish translation: cheque de reembolso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:due refund check
Spanish translation:cheque de reembolso

14:48 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: due refund check
If you are a due a refund check, you must file to get it
(si se le adeuda un cheque de reembolso, debe presentar la declaración jurada para obtenerlo...) Me ayudan a mejorarla?
MTIA
Narcisse69
si usted tiene derecho a recibir un cheque de reembolso
Explanation:
Using IRS terminology. IRS glossary reserves "reintegro" for Puerto Rico.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1si usted tiene derecho a recibir un cheque de reembolso
David Russi
5hacerse acreedor a cheque de reembolso (reintegro)
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hacerse acreedor a cheque de reembolso (reintegro)


Explanation:
If you are a due a refund check, you must file to get it

Si se hace usted acreedor a un cheque de reembolso (reintegro), deberá presentar manifestación para poder recibirlo

Se refiere a la presentación de manifestación de impuestos, en efecto es así (USA).




    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si usted tiene derecho a recibir un cheque de reembolso


Explanation:
Using IRS terminology. IRS glossary reserves "reintegro" for Puerto Rico.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
2 hrs