KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

I.D.

Spanish translation: identificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I.D.
Spanish translation:identificación
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:21 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: I.D.
mis disculpas por formular la pregunta otra vez, pero creo que no lo hice lo suficientemente claro.
el texto se encuentra en la relacion de unos cheques devueltos y dice asien una columna:

return reason/
I.D.

account closed

la causal de devolución es cuenta saldada, pero no estoy segura que significa el I.D.
carosisi
identificación
Explanation:
Puede ser, pero no hay modo de confirmarlo.

La cuenta no únicamente está saldada, está cerrada.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu ayuda. a propósito en un mes empiezan los carnavales donde se baila mucha cumbia.
suerte!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5<In Debts>
Sabina La Habana Reyes
5depósito insuficienterhandler
5Identification/Identity/Identifier
AtEnEa
3 +1identificación
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
identificación


Explanation:
Puede ser, pero no hay modo de confirmarlo.

La cuenta no únicamente está saldada, está cerrada.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu ayuda. a propósito en un mes empiezan los carnavales donde se baila mucha cumbia.
suerte!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
3 mins
  -> Gracias, E-Rich.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Identification/Identity/Identifier


Explanation:
Identificador

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 18:33:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


ABBREV - ID

TERM identification number
(número identificador)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 18:35:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


ABBREV - ID

TERM identification number
(número identificador)



AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
depósito insuficiente


Explanation:
El contexto indica en el sentido de esta interpretación.
I.D. puede ser "insufficient deposit".
Vea estos ejemplos:


Harleysville Savings Bank , Community Online Banking at its Best.
... Express, $2.50. Checks Returned - with Statement, $1.00 per month. Returned Insufficient Deposit Item, $10.00. Returned Insufficient Loan Item, $15.00. ...
www.harleysvillesavings.com/pg_miscfees.htm

Shanghai Commercial Bank - The Bank
... $50. Fund Withdrawal from Accounts with Insufficient Available Funds (including insufficient deposit, temporary overdraft, exceeding overdraft limit, funds in ...
www.shacombank.com.hk/EN/fc_bank_main.html

Deficiencies & Violations
... V72. Insufficient Deposit - less than $100 or 40% of estimated premium, whichever is greater. ... V90. Commercial application received with insufficient deposit. ...
www.maipf.org/Guides/violations.htm


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
<In Debts>


Explanation:
según la información que das, pienso que es eso.
Suerte, Sabina-:)

Sabina La Habana Reyes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19