KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

divider

Spanish translation: divisor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:divider
Spanish translation:divisor
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE

18:33 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: divider
está en una lista de items en una carta bancaria que relaciona la devolución de unos cheques asi:
page: 1
bank:0000
center: 4757
divider: 99886
code: 986
carosisi
divisor
Explanation:
exp.
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu ayuda. feliz noche!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2divisorIsabelle DEFEVERE
3Divisor
Indiana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
divisor


Explanation:
exp.

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu ayuda. feliz noche!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AtEnEa
16 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Divisor


Explanation:
exp.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 350