KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Loan Put Agreement

Spanish translation: compromiso de préstamo/financiación por opción de venta


01:11 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Loan Put Agreement
an agreement invoked in the TErm Loan Agreement, no other reference was given
Susana Lizardi
Spanish translation:compromiso de préstamo/financiación por opción de venta
Explanation:
del glosario ProZ

... Dec 22 2003, non-disparagement, acuerdo de no-descrédito, 4, OK. ... .. Nov 25 2003, Loan Put Agreement, compromiso de préstamo/financiación por opción de venta, 1, OK. ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=4&pair=eng_esl&eid_s=61722
Selected response from:

Edward Lum
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2compromiso de préstamo/financiación por opción de venta
Edward Lum
5Contrato de préstamo con opción de ventaMonica Richmond


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
loan put agreement
compromiso de préstamo/financiación por opción de venta


Explanation:
del glosario ProZ

... Dec 22 2003, non-disparagement, acuerdo de no-descrédito, 4, OK. ... .. Nov 25 2003, Loan Put Agreement, compromiso de préstamo/financiación por opción de venta, 1, OK. ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=4&pair=eng_esl&eid_s=61722

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriel

agree  Francisco Bolaños
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Francisco

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contrato de préstamo con opción de venta


Explanation:
un put es la opción de vender (sin obligación)

Monica Richmond
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish