KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

share of profits

Spanish translation: participación en las ganancias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:share of profits
Spanish translation:participación en las ganancias
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

04:22 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: share of profits
Each member's contribution to the Company is increased by each member's share or profits in the company...
Claudia Papurello
participación en las ganancias
Explanation:
Una posibilidad
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4participación en las ganancias
David Russi
5compartir las ganaciasGabo Pena
5en proporción a las ganancias
Alejandro Umerez
5Parte de los beneficiosxxxAlex Zelkind
5participación de las utilidades
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
participación en las ganancias


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39: exacto. Un cordial saludo :)
25 mins

agree  Monica Colangelo: Así es, David.
32 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
3 hrs

agree  Frida Tussie: ----
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
participación de las utilidades


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Parte de los beneficios


Explanation:
Parte de las ganancias

Otras opciones

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 73

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en proporción a las ganancias


Explanation:
share [ʃɛəʳ]A noun
1 (= portion) parte f; porción f
a share of or in the profits - una proporción de las ganancias


Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compartir las ganacias


Explanation:
=

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 445