KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

return of capital contributions

Spanish translation: reembolso de aportaciones de capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return of capital contributions
Spanish translation:reembolso de aportaciones de capital
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

04:25 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: return of capital contributions
No member shall have priority in obtaining a return of caital contributions, distributions or allocations of income, gains, losses...of the Company.
Claudia Papurello
devolución de aportaciones de capital
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2devolución de aportaciones de capital
Henry Hinds
5Rendimiento del aporte de capital
Ines Garcia Botana
5<devolución de contribuciones monetarias>
Sabina La Habana Reyes


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
devolución de aportaciones de capital


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

agree  buadog: La palabra para devolver el capital (por reducción o por liquidación) es más bien "reembolso" que devolución
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Buadog.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
<devolución de contribuciones monetarias>


Explanation:
"Ningún miembro debe tener prioridades en la devolución de contribuciones monetarias,......."
A ver si te ayuda esta propuesta.Suerte, Sabina-:)

Sabina La Habana Reyes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rendimiento del aporte de capital


Explanation:
..

Ines Garcia Botana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 681