KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

net pay

Spanish translation: salario neto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net pay
Spanish translation:salario neto

18:25 Jan 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: net pay
It is possible to have your net pay depostied into more than one checking and/or savings account.
Anna Chung
Pago neto / salario neto
Explanation:
El salario de un trabajador después de los descuentos de aportes.
Selected response from:

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pago neto / salario neto
Rocío Silveira de Andrade
4pago neto
vmontanes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pago neto / salario neto


Explanation:
El salario de un trabajador después de los descuentos de aportes.

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 293

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago neto


Explanation:
Hope that it helps.

vmontanes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish