KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

upstream costs

Spanish translation: costos previos o anteriores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upstream costs
Spanish translation:costos previos o anteriores
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

22:05 Mar 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: upstream costs
The Commodity Charge includes any applicable upstream costs, such as gathering and processing, interstate transmission, etc.
Hardy Moreno
costos previos o anteriores
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Excellent, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5costes ascendentes
Maria Luisa Duarte
4costos previos o anteriores
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costos previos o anteriores


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Excellent, thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
costes ascendentes


Explanation:
... En esencia, nuestro derecho a ponernos bien y permanecer bien ha sido codificado, y en esta era de costes ascendentes y servicios que se deterioran no es un ...
www.bipolarweb.com/quees.htm - 28k

Año 1957
... Ante la premura del tiempo y los costes ascendentes que afectan al programa WS-117L, se define con mayor precisión la alternativa más viable. ...
personales.com/argentina/gualeguaychu/ astronautica/1957.htm - 68k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386