KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

loan to value

Spanish translation: porcentaje del valor de la propiedad


03:01 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: loan to value
Just the part about "loan to value".

A.P.R. with approved credit and collateral for secondary market 1st mortgage loans with maximum 80% loan to value.
Hardy Moreno
Spanish translation:porcentaje del valor de la propiedad
Explanation:
Si la casa vale $100 mil dolares, la hipoteca va a ser por el 80 porciento, es decir, $80 mil dolares.
Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Alicewond
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1porcentaje del valor de la propiedad
Sol
5crédito ( ) del avalúo
Henry Hinds
4se presta sólo sobre el 80% del valor de la propiedad
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crédito ( ) del avalúo


Explanation:
Ve le otra pregunta, no es tan fácil, hay que darle otras vueltas más.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porcentaje del valor de la propiedad


Explanation:
Si la casa vale $100 mil dolares, la hipoteca va a ser por el 80 porciento, es decir, $80 mil dolares.

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1149
Grading comment
Gracias Alicewond

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
8 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se presta sólo sobre el 80% del valor de la propiedad


Explanation:
Ellos siempre van "montados"... Buena suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080