global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Company Products

Spanish translation: Productos de la compañía


English term or phrase:Company Products
Spanish translation:Productos de la compañía
Entered by: xxxOso

01:15 Sep 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Company Products
About Company
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Productos de la compañía
la compañía = femenine noun

Greetings from: Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer


Summary of answers provided
5 +6Productos de la compañíaxxxOso
5Productos del CompaniaRuth John



3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Productos del Compania

W/o more context I should be right about this one.

Ruth John

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Productos de la compañía

la compañía = femenine noun

Greetings from: Oso ¶:^)

    Native Spanish Speaker
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _Alena
3 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Ele_Od! ¶:^)

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd: y compañía con minúscula, con ñ, y con tilde en la i
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias sema! ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: Hi dear Oso! #:))
3 hrs
  -> ¡Hola Gaby! ¡Me gusta la doble sonrisa de la carita! ¶:^)

agree  Andrea Wells: Hi There!!
8 hrs
  -> Hi Andrea! ¡Gracias mil! ¶:^)

agree  Lafuente
9 hrs
  -> ¡Mil gracias de nuevo! ¶:^)

agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
12 hrs
  -> ¡Un abrazo Andrea! ¡Gracias! ¶:^)