KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

credit reporting agency

Spanish translation: agencia de informes de crédito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit reporting agency
Spanish translation:agencia de informes de crédito
Entered by: Maria Boschero

01:10 May 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: credit reporting agency
Hola, el co-texto es el siguiente. "a call center that allows consumers to
obtain a copy of their activity report and
to dispute inaccuracies, similar to a credit
reporting agency"

Ojalá me puedan orientar, ¡gracias!
Laily
agencia de informes de crédito
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, perdona la demora, pero estaba segura de que ya te había dado los puntos, de todas tomé tu sugerencia, ¡gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5agencia de informes crediticios
Paula Mariani
4 +1agencia de informes de crédito
Maria Boschero
4 +1agencia de reportes de crédito
MexicoTranslate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agencia de reportes de crédito


Explanation:
suerte

MexicoTranslate
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 mins
  -> gracias mi querida gaby

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agencia de informes de crédito


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, perdona la demora, pero estaba segura de que ya te había dado los puntos, de todas tomé tu sugerencia, ¡gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marybro
46 mins
  -> Muchas gracias marybro! : )

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agencia de informes crediticios


Explanation:
Laily,
a mi entender las respuestas de wadgymar y Maria también son correctas, esta es otra opción para que puedas elegir.
Saludos,

Pau


    Reference: http://www.claudioosinaga.com/glosario.htm
Paula Mariani
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16