KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

owner-occupied, closed-end, non-purchase money mortgage loan

Spanish translation: crédito hipotecario de plazo fijo avalado por el inmueble ocupado por el propietario, para fines...


03:11 May 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: owner-occupied, closed-end, non-purchase money mortgage loan
Borrower´s bill of rights - Mortgages
cami1976
Spanish translation:crédito hipotecario de plazo fijo avalado por el inmueble ocupado por el propietario, para fines...
Explanation:
que no incluyen la compra del inmueble

[PDF] Loan Worksheet #10-Home Equity ... Home equity loans are defined as loans that are collateralized by a non-purchase money mortgage or deed of trust. on the borrower’s principal residence. ...
www.fc.state.tx.us/Home Equity/nrf14wk10.pdf


sub prime mortgage, hard money mortgage, investor mortgage
Get sub prime mortgage or hard money mortgage. ... (only the collateral is usually
considered for a hard money mortgage, equity loan) The four "C"s ...
www.mortgage-investments.com/ borrow-money/equity_loan.htm
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2crédito hipotecario de plazo fijo avalado por el inmueble ocupado por el propietario, para fines...Margarita Palatnik
4ocupado por el proprietario, de capital fijo/limitado, credito hipotecario sin opcion de compraDESCLE


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ocupado por el proprietario, de capital fijo/limitado, credito hipotecario sin opcion de compra


Explanation:
He encontrado la equivalencia del primer y del segundo término en Termium y Eurodicautom; este ultimo me ha permitido formular la tercera proposicion por la cual no tengo referencia.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
DESCLE
Cameroon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
crédito hipotecario de plazo fijo avalado por el inmueble ocupado por el propietario, para fines...


Explanation:
que no incluyen la compra del inmueble

[PDF] Loan Worksheet #10-Home Equity ... Home equity loans are defined as loans that are collateralized by a non-purchase money mortgage or deed of trust. on the borrower’s principal residence. ...
www.fc.state.tx.us/Home Equity/nrf14wk10.pdf


sub prime mortgage, hard money mortgage, investor mortgage
Get sub prime mortgage or hard money mortgage. ... (only the collateral is usually
considered for a hard money mortgage, equity loan) The four "C"s ...
www.mortgage-investments.com/ borrow-money/equity_loan.htm

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dany2303: Creo que es muy coherente
3 hrs
  -> :-) muchas gracias, Dany

agree  Walter Landesman
255 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Walter!