KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

(Cum Supp 2002)

Spanish translation: cummulative supplement 2002


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cum. supp. 2002
Spanish translation:cummulative supplement 2002
Entered by: xxxOso

19:22 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: (Cum Supp 2002)
Persuanto to Neb. Rev. Stat. Section 45-1053 (Cum Supp 2002), you are hereby notified that ...
cami1976
cummulative supplement 2002
Explanation:
Una pista.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-17 19:26:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"... ***cummulative supplement, *cum. supp***. BPPAG (3-3-92). current, current, BPPAG (3-3-92). cyclopedia, cycl. AACR2 (2-12-92). czesc, cz. AACR2 (2-12-92) ...\"
www.uky.edu/Libraries/cap.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-17 19:28:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en español, posiblemente ***suplemento acumulativo*** aunque no lo sé de cierto:

\"... Se publicará en un único volumen, y cada año aparecerá un ***suplemento acumulativo***. Su precio será de 25.000,-ptas. (IVA incluído). ...\"
www.usuarios.com/ib306708/cole27.htm
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cummulative supplement 2002xxxOso
4junto con suplemento del año 2002/cum supp 2002
Rebecca Hendry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cummulative supplement 2002


Explanation:
Una pista.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-17 19:26:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"... ***cummulative supplement, *cum. supp***. BPPAG (3-3-92). current, current, BPPAG (3-3-92). cyclopedia, cycl. AACR2 (2-12-92). czesc, cz. AACR2 (2-12-92) ...\"
www.uky.edu/Libraries/cap.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-17 19:28:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en español, posiblemente ***suplemento acumulativo*** aunque no lo sé de cierto:

\"... Se publicará en un único volumen, y cada año aparecerá un ***suplemento acumulativo***. Su precio será de 25.000,-ptas. (IVA incluído). ...\"
www.usuarios.com/ib306708/cole27.htm

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos a mi pal, Al ¶:^)

agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Saludos de nuevo OSO!!!!
5 mins
  -> ¡Muchos saludos cordiales, Rossana! Un sinfín de gracias ¶:^)

agree  RebeW
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Rebe ¶:^)

agree  Hebe Martorella
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Hebe ¶:^)

agree  A.L.
55 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, A.L. ¶:^)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(cum supp 2002)
junto con suplemento del año 2002/cum supp 2002


Explanation:

[PDF] DOC. 1028 Página 017 PRIMERA ENMIENDA DE DEMANDA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 79-1001 al -1033 (Cum. Supp. 2002) y sus enmiendas del 2003 ... 13-518
al -522 (Cum. Supp. 2002), enmendados en el 2003 por las Leyes de Neb. 2003 ...
www.nebraskaschoolstrust.org/ images/SpanishTranslation.pdf - Similar pages

USAL - Fac. de Ciencias Jurídicas - [ Translate this page ]
... 12 (citando Idazo Code 18-8301 to 18-8326 (Cum. Supp. 2002); La.code Crim.
Proc. Ann. 15:540-15:549 (West 2003); Miss. Code Ann 45-33-21 to 45-33-57 ...
www.salvador.edu.ar/juri/ua1-4-lvt.htm - 119k - Cached - Similar pages


Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20